The Inkjet Paper Girl
Home
Clearance Specials in our Bargain Basement
A5 Inkjet Media Range
SAMPLE SHEETS
DIY Greetings Card Blanks & Greetings Card Kits
DIY Blank Calendar Kits
Calendar Bits
Inkjet Photo Paper
Double Sided Photo Inkjet Paper
Inkjet Canvas
Self Adhesive Inkjet Photo Paper
Cold Lamination Protective Film
Premium Professional Range
Grey Board Stiffeners
Customer Feedback
Search

Shopping Cart
ItemQtyPrice

Subtotal: £0.00
Delivery: £0.00
Total: £0.00



Your Account
Forgotten your password?

  Now 15% discount for
RETURNING CUSTOMERS

who login above with our best wishes

 

Our Website prices are already lower than our eBay prices

if we are not paying eBay fees - neither should you!

 

Stock up now on your Greetings Card Blanks for the best in personalised cards

 

Get your cameras out and order your inkjet paper now!

The Inkjet Paper Girl

for MORE CHOICE, Larger Packs and always MORE BARGAINS


Categories
Clearance Specials in our Bargain Basement
A5 Inkjet Media Range
SAMPLE SHEETS
DIY Greetings Card Blanks & Greetings Card Kits
DIY Blank Calendar Kits
Calendar Bits
Inkjet Photo Paper
Double Sided Photo Inkjet Paper
Inkjet Canvas
Self Adhesive Inkjet Photo Paper
Cold Lamination Protective Film
Premium Professional Range
Grey Board Stiffeners
Customer Feedback

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how The Inkjet Paper Girl   uses and protects any information that you give The Inkjet Paper Girl   when you use this website.

The Inkjet Paper Girl   is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

The Inkjet Paper Girl   may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name and payment details
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • To process your order and obtain payment
  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Data aggregation, analytics and profile creation

We may analyse your browsing behaviour to draw inferences and create profiles about your personal preferences and behaviours. We may then use such information for the purposes described below;

Behavioural advertising and cross platform targeting

(a) Served by us

We may use your information (including profile data) to serve you with advertising, which is relevant to you, on our websites and the websites of third parties.

(b) Served by third parties on our websites

Advertisers or other third parties using our website may also engage in behavioural advertising and use cookies and web beacons in the manner described above. We do not control these advertisers or other parties' use of cookies or web beacons or what they do with the information they collect.

(c) Served by third parties on third party websites

We may provide your personal information (including profile data) to third parties who may then use it in combination with personal information that they have collected from you to serve you with relevant advertising on third party websites.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

FREEPOST

For your convenience UK Freepost is included in the price - so when you purchase a single item you know exactly what you are going to pay.

 

However, when purchasing multiple items the built in Freepost may well exceed the actual cost of postage and packaging, in which case you will be refunded the overpayment.   All our P&P is at cost.  No hidden charges.

 

We mainly use Royal Mail 1st Class post.  Heavier items are sent Next Day Courier - please ensure someone is available to sign for the delivery.

 

Please let us know if you DO NOT wish to have a courier delivery.

 

If you require Special Delivery or Recorded Signed For - please e-mail.

Please e-mail us for P&P/Courier to Highlands & Islands, Channel Islands, Euro Zone and World Wide

 

Please see Terms and Conditions for full details

 


Side Text Area

Easter and Birthday Card Blanks - we have the range - Matte, Glossy and Luxury Glossy.  A5, A6 and Panoramic - you are spoilt for choice!

Extensive Range of Canvas Inkjet Media - Matte, Glossy, Silk - these are all woven fabric - NOT textured paper.  The Real McCoy!

We have Specialist Inkjet Media - Crystal Clear Self Adhesive PVC and PET Film, Polypropylene Film, Bright White Self Adhesive Vinyl, Single Sided and Double Sided Cold Lamination Protective Self Adhesive Film - stick anything you like to a smooth, dry surface.  Creative or what?

It is never too late or too early to print a Calendar, we stock them all year round, Birthday to Birthday perhaps?  Go and hang yourself on someone's wall!

Got a new A3+ Printer?  Then look at our A3+ papers - we have a great Matte Art Canvas and a superb heavy weight, top quality Resin Coated Paper.  Join the Professionals!

Need Grey Board in heavier weights or custom sizes?  We have it cut to our instructions - always a pleasure to quote!


Special Offers
A4 155g Double Sided Gloss/Gloss Photo Paper 150 Sheets
A4 155g Double Sided Gloss/Gloss Photo Paper 200 Sheets
A3 155g Double Sided Gloss/Gloss Photo Paper 20 Sheets
A3 155g Double Sided Gloss/Gloss Photo Paper 40 Sheets
A3 155g Double Sided Gloss/Gloss Photo Paper 60 Sheets
A3 155g Double Sided Gloss/Gloss Photo Paper 100 Sheets

 

"The Four Bees"

 

 

 The Biggest Bargain Basement in the Business

Lots of Clearance Specials all year around

– NOT just at sale times

Visit here often

www.inkjetpapergirl.com

 


Buy with confidence

The Inkjet Paper Girl 

Over 30,000

Lovely Customers so far and more everyday!


Site Map | Terms & Conditions | Privacy & Cookies
You Can Contact us on +44(0) 1752 892204